919971823044 919971823044


Desiccated Coconut


Desiccated Coconut

Our company is well versed with online as well as traditional payment methods. As per requirements of patrons, we can sign an agreement for payment with suitable terms and conditions. Located in Delhi(India), the company has gained immense prominence in the domestic market owing to its fair pricing policy and professionalism.

 

Usage :
When dried, the coconut flesh is called copra. The oil and milk derived from it are commonly used in cooking and frying; coconut oil is also widely used in soaps and cosmetics. The clear liquid coconut water within is potable. The husks and leaves can be used as material to make a variety of products for furnishing and decorating. The coconut also has cultural and religious significance in many societies that use it.


Yes! I am interested



  • Explore More Products




Looking for "Desiccated Coconut" ?